Banner
Welcome to LME-Kenya Phase Two (Country Edition)!  Voting starts on June 5 (12:01am KY Time) and ends on July 5 (11:59pm KY Time). Remember that you can vote every 24 hours. Kindly observe the voting clock below for the exact time left in voting.
Jun 05, 2020 5:01AM to Jul 06, 2020 4:59AM
Voting will end in (GMT+2):
0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds

Contestants

Male

#5
Kericho, 21
182 votes
#12
Wajir, 21
63 votes
#20
Narok, 19
2239 votes
#30
Nairobi, 20
31 votes
#32
Nairobi, 20
53 votes
#33
Kajiado, 21
41 votes
#36
Siaya, 13
125 votes
#42
Kisii, 21
180 votes
#53
Nairobi, 21
32 votes
#54
Kisumu, 18
347 votes
#68
Kisumu, 17
51 votes

Female

#1
Nairobi, 20
10934 votes
#2
Kajiado, 18
45 votes
#3
Nairobi, 18
1443 votes
#4
Kisumu, 16
2152 votes
#6
Nairobi, 20
16 votes
#7
Eldoret, 20
835 votes
#8
Laikipia, 20
2187 votes
#9
Nairobi, 20
11 votes
#10
Nakuru, 21
324 votes
#11
Nakuru, 20
633 votes
#13
Nairobi, 20
4 votes
#14
Uasin Gishu, 6
159 votes
#15
Nyandarua, 20
564 votes
#16
Siaya County, 20
3089 votes
#17
Nairobi County, 21
2455 votes
#18
Kericho, 19
20 votes
#19
Nairobi, 8
569 votes
#21
Nairobi, 21
489 votes
#22
Kisumu, 20
1594 votes
#23
Kajiado, 8
1065 votes
#24
Kisii, 20
2731 votes
#25
Nairobi, 16
17 votes
#26
Nairobi, 21
286 votes
#27
Migori, 20
372 votes
#28
Kakamega, 12
534 votes
#29
Trans Nzoia, 18
4678 votes
#31
Nairobi, 20
711 votes
#34
Nairobi, 5
244 votes
#35
Uasin Gishu, 20
142 votes
#37
Siaya, 15
87 votes
#38
24 votes
#39
Siaya, 10
19489 votes
#40
Kajiado, 15
987 votes
#41
Baringo, 19
911 votes
#43
Nyandarua, 20
35 votes
#44
Elgeyo Marakwet, 18
2353 votes
#45
Bomet, 20
5223 votes
#46
Nairobi, 20
5374 votes
#47
Nairobi, 20
63 votes
#48
Nairobi, 5
39 votes
#49
Nairobi, 13
24 votes
#50
Uasin Gishu, 11
52 votes
#51
Nyandarua, 5
19 votes
#52
Nandi, 18
145 votes
#55
Nairobi, 21
5 votes
#56
Bungoma, 9
12535 votes
#57
Kajiado, 21
18 votes
#58
Uasingishu, 19
1715 votes
#59
Bungoma, 19
2410 votes
#60
Bungoma, 8
1506 votes
#61
Bungoma, 21
2199 votes
#62
Bungoma, 17
303 votes
#63
Migori, 4
4298 votes
#64
Turkana, 20
5750 votes
#65
Vihiga, 20
4100 votes
#66
Nairobi, 20
12 votes
#67
Uasin Gishu, 19
1096 votes
#69
Nairobi, 20
289 votes
#70
Uasin, 19
2 votes
#71
Nairobi, 21
658 votes
#72
Nakuru, 17
453 votes
#73
Nairobi, 3
485 votes
#74
Kisumu, 17
475 votes
#75
Nairobi, 16
6 votes
#76
Nairobi, 9
4 votes
#77
Nairobi, 14
8 votes
#78
Nairobi, 12
31 votes
#79
Meru, 15
58 votes
#80
Narok, 19
1116 votes
#81
Kitui, 16
5 votes
Top Male Contestants
#20 Alex Saruni
2239 votes
#54 Russel Fredrick Ododa
347 votes
#5 Elvis Kibet
182 votes
#42 Clinton Abuta
180 votes
#36 Michael Jeconia
125 votes
Top Female Contestants
#39 Sarah Amondi
19489 votes
#56 Shantel Kerubo Onteri
12535 votes
#1 Ashley Hannah
10934 votes
#64 Hutte Ekai
5750 votes
#46 Effie Atieno
5374 votes
Current Pageants
2
June 15 - October 2, 2020
Fbsharetemplate
July 1 - November 14, 2020
Fbsharetemplate
May 5 - August 31, 2020
2
August 3 - October 4, 2020